Adam Eaton

Adam Eaton

Regular

primary position

Center Field

primary team

Chicago White Sox

playing career

2012—2020

nickname

Spanky, Mouse

Born

December 6, 1988, in Springfield, OH

died

Still Living

bats / throws

Left / Left

height / weight

5-9 / 176
Average HOF CF
Traded For
UNIFORM NUMBER
Not in our database
BATTING ORDER
1
MAJOR LEAGUE DEBUT
9-4-2012
FINAL GAME
Still active or Unknown
CAREER AGE
23-31
MEMBER OF WORLD CHAMPIONS
None
WAR
Win Shares

WAR

18.4

career value

WAR7

19.5

long peak

WAR5C

17.4

prime

WAR3

15.9

short peak
Average HOF CF

71.3

Career Wins Above Replacement
Average HOF CF

44.2

war in best 7 seasons
Average HOF CF

32.3

war in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF CF

22.0

WAR in best 3 seasons

WIN SHARES

105.9

career value

WIN shares 7

103.2

long peak

Win SHares 5C

NA

prime

Win SHares 3

65.8

short peak
Average HOF CF

373.6

Career Win Shares
Average HOF CF

214.5

Win SHares In best 7 seasons
Average HOF CF

153.7

Win shares in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF CF

102.8

Win Shares in best 3 seasons

Position

NR

Center Field

ERA AT HIS POSITION

NR

2012—2020

All-Time

#749

POsition Players
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES POSITION
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES TOP 100
UNRANKED
HALL OF STATS POSITION
UNRANKED
JOE POSNANSKI TOP 100
UNRANKED
JAWS POSITION
UNRANKED
JAWS TOP 100
.282
Batting Average
.360
On-Base Percentage
.415
Slugging Percentage
12
home runs per season
16
Stolen Bases per season