Cody Bellinger

Cody Bellinger

Superstar
WHY YOU SHOULD KNOW HIM:
Superstar for Dodgers, champion in 2020.

primary position

Right Field

primary team

Los Angeles Dodgers

playing career

2017—2020

nickname

Belli, Cody Love

Born

July 13, 1995, in Scottsdale, AZ

died

Still Living

bats / throws

Left / Left

height / weight

6-4 / 203
Average HOF RF
Hitting
70
Power
60
Running
50
Fielding
50
Throwing
50
*The Scouting Grades are based on performance in the Major Leagues, not predictive skills typically placed on prospects.
SCOUTING SCALE
80 = Elite
70 = Excellent
60 = Above Average
50 = MLB Average
40 = Below Average
30 = Inferior
20 = Poor
Clay Bellinger
Father
UNIFORM NUMBER
Not in our database
BATTING ORDER
4
MAJOR LEAGUE DEBUT
4-25-2017
FINAL GAME
Still active or Unknown
CAREER AGE
21-23
MEMBER OF WORLD CHAMPIONS
2020
WAR
Win Shares

WAR

18.7

career value

WAR7

18.8

long peak

WAR5C

18.7

prime

WAR3

17.4

short peak
Average HOF RF

73.9

Career Wins Above Replacement
Average HOF RF

43.3

war in best 7 seasons
Average HOF RF

30.3

war in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF RF

21.4

WAR in best 3 seasons

WIN SHARES

76.5

career value

WIN shares 7

76.5

long peak

Win SHares 5C

NA

prime

Win SHares 3

76.5

short peak
Average HOF RF

389.8

Career Win Shares
Average HOF RF

205.2

Win SHares In best 7 seasons
Average HOF RF

142.5

Win shares in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF RF

96.9

Win Shares in best 3 seasons

Position

#94

Right Field

ERA AT HIS POSITION

#1

2017—2020

All-Time

#681

POsition Players
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES POSITION
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES TOP 100
#107 (1B)
HALL OF STATS POSITION
UNRANKED
JOE POSNANSKI TOP 100
UNRANKED
JAWS POSITION
UNRANKED
JAWS TOP 100
.273
Batting Average
.366
On-Base Percentage
.547
Slugging Percentage
39
home runs per season
14
Stolen Bases per season