Craig Biggio

Craig Biggio

Superstar
where can i buy prednisone online WHY YOU SHOULD KNOW HIM:
Catcher, then a second baseman, and finally a center fielder, all for Houston, where he paired with longtime teammate Jeff Bagwell.

primary position

Second Base

primary team

Houston Astros

playing career

1988—2007

nickname

Bidge

Born

December 14, 1965, in Smithtown, NY

died

Still Living

bats / throws

Right / Right

height / weight

5-11 / 185

About Our Files

buy prednisolone for cats uk What makes THE BASEBALL FILES unique? We have more than 2,500 player files digitized and available for viewing.

blessedly
Craig Biggio
Average HOF 2B
Hitting
60
Power
50
Running
60
Fielding
60
Throwing
50
*The Scouting Grades are based on performance in the Major Leagues, not predictive skills typically placed on prospects.
SCOUTING SCALE
80 = Elite
70 = Excellent
60 = Above Average
50 = MLB Average
40 = Below Average
30 = Inferior
20 = Poor
Famous teammates
UNIFORM NUMBER
#7
BATTING ORDER
1
MAJOR LEAGUE DEBUT
6-26-1988
FINAL GAME
9-30-2007
CAREER AGE
22-41
MEMBER OF WORLD CHAMPIONS
None
WAR
Win Shares

WAR

65.5

career value

WAR7

41.6

long peak

WAR5C

32.8

prime

WAR3

22.1

short peak
Average HOF 2B

69.5

Career Wins Above Replacement
Average HOF 2B

44.3

war in best 7 seasons
Average HOF 2B

32.2

war in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF 2B

22.1

WAR in best 3 seasons

WIN SHARES

427.6

career value

WIN shares 7

213.1

long peak

Win SHares 5C

157.3

prime

Win SHares 3

98.9

short peak
Average HOF 2B

352.5

Career Win Shares
Average HOF 2B

203.1

Win SHares In best 7 seasons
Average HOF 2B

143.5

Win shares in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF 2B

97.5

Win Shares in best 3 seasons

Position

#11

Second Base

ERA AT HIS POSITION

#2

1988—2007

All-Time

#76

POsition Players
#6
BILL JAMES POSITION
#35
BILL JAMES TOP 100
#12
HALL OF STATS POSITION
#35
JOE POSNANSKI TOP 100
#15
JAWS POSITION
UNRANKED
JAWS TOP 100
.281
Batting Average
.363
On-Base Percentage
.433
Slugging Percentage
17
home runs per season
24
Stolen Bases per season