DJ LeMahieu

DJ LeMahieu

Star
WHY YOU SHOULD KNOW HIM:
Two-time red-faced batting champion.

primary position

Second Base

primary team

Colorado Rockies

playing career

2011—2020

nickname

Machine

Born

July 13, 1988, in Visalia, CA

died

Still Living

bats / throws

Right / Right

height / weight

6-4 / 215
Average HOF 2B
Hitting
70
Power
50
Running
40
Fielding
40
Throwing
30
*The Scouting Grades are based on performance in the Major Leagues, not predictive skills typically placed on prospects.
SCOUTING SCALE
80 = Elite
70 = Excellent
60 = Above Average
50 = MLB Average
40 = Below Average
30 = Inferior
20 = Poor
Also attended Louisiana State University
UNIFORM NUMBER
#9
BATTING ORDER
2
MAJOR LEAGUE DEBUT
5-30-2011
FINAL GAME
Still active or Unknown
CAREER AGE
22-30
MEMBER OF WORLD CHAMPIONS
None
WAR
Win Shares

WAR

24.7

career value

WAR7

24.0

long peak

WAR5C

19.5

prime

WAR3

14.4

short peak
Average HOF 2B

69.5

Career Wins Above Replacement
Average HOF 2B

44.3

war in best 7 seasons
Average HOF 2B

32.2

war in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF 2B

22.1

WAR in best 3 seasons

WIN SHARES

124.2

career value

WIN shares 7

118.4

long peak

Win SHares 5C

103.4

prime

Win SHares 3

71.4

short peak
Average HOF 2B

352.5

Career Win Shares
Average HOF 2B

203.1

Win SHares In best 7 seasons
Average HOF 2B

143.5

Win shares in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF 2B

97.5

Win Shares in best 3 seasons

Position

#49

Second Base

ERA AT HIS POSITION

#7

2011—2020

All-Time

#450

POsition Players
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES POSITION
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES TOP 100
#72
HALL OF STATS POSITION
UNRANKED
JOE POSNANSKI TOP 100
#68
JAWS POSITION
UNRANKED
JAWS TOP 100
.302
Batting Average
.356
On-Base Percentage
.402
Slugging Percentage
8
home runs per season
13
Stolen Bases per season