Harry Heilmann

Harry Heilmann

Superstar
buy stromectol WHY YOU SHOULD KNOW HIM:
Won batting titles in odd-numbered years four times in the 1920s for Detroit.

primary position

Right Field

primary team

Detroit Tigers

playing career

1914—1932

nickname

Slug

Born

August 3, 1894, in San Francisco, CA

died

July 9, 1951, in Southfield, MI, USA

bats / throws

Right / Right

height / weight

6-1 / 195

About Our Files

neurontin online What makes THE BASEBALL FILES unique? We have more than 2,500 player files digitized and available for viewing.

buy Ivermectin for humans
Harry Heilmann
Average HOF RF
Hitting
70
Power
60
Running
40
Fielding
40
Throwing
40
*The Scouting Grades are based on performance in the Major Leagues, not predictive skills typically placed on prospects.
SCOUTING SCALE
80 = Elite
70 = Excellent
60 = Above Average
50 = MLB Average
40 = Below Average
30 = Inferior
20 = Poor
Replaced
UNIFORM NUMBER
#none
BATTING ORDER
5
MAJOR LEAGUE DEBUT
5-16-1914
FINAL GAME
5-31-1932
CAREER AGE
19-37
MEMBER OF WORLD CHAMPIONS
None
WAR
Win Shares

WAR

72.1

career value

WAR7

46.8

long peak

WAR5C

34.8

prime

WAR3

23.7

short peak
Average HOF RF

73.9

Career Wins Above Replacement
Average HOF RF

43.3

war in best 7 seasons
Average HOF RF

30.3

war in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF RF

21.4

WAR in best 3 seasons

WIN SHARES

352.7

career value

WIN shares 7

205.3

long peak

Win SHares 5C

153.3

prime

Win SHares 3

97.1

short peak
Average HOF RF

389.8

Career Win Shares
Average HOF RF

205.2

Win SHares In best 7 seasons
Average HOF RF

142.5

Win shares in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF RF

96.9

Win Shares in best 3 seasons

Position

#10

Right Field

ERA AT HIS POSITION

#2

1914—1932

All-Time

#71

POsition Players
#16
BILL JAMES POSITION
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES TOP 100
#10
HALL OF STATS POSITION
UNRANKED
JOE POSNANSKI TOP 100
#8
JAWS POSITION
#55
JAWS TOP 100
.342
Batting Average
.410
On-Base Percentage
.520
Slugging Percentage
14
home runs per season
9
Stolen Bases per season