Lucas Duda

Journeyman

primary position

First Base

primary team

New York Mets

playing career

2010—2020

nickname

The Big Lebowski, The Dude

Born

February 3, 1986, in Los Angeles, CA

died

Still Living

bats / throws

Left / Right

height / weight

6-4 / 255
Average HOF 1B
UNIFORM NUMBER
Not in our database
BATTING ORDER
Not in our database
MAJOR LEAGUE DEBUT
9-1-2010
FINAL GAME
Still active or Unknown
CAREER AGE
24-32
MEMBER OF WORLD CHAMPIONS
None
WAR
Win Shares

WAR

6.9

career value

WAR7

NA

long peak

WAR5C

NA

prime

WAR3

NA

short peak
Average HOF 1B

66.5

Career Wins Above Replacement
Average HOF 1B

42.5

war in best 7 seasons
Average HOF 1B

30.5

war in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF 1B

20.9

WAR in best 3 seasons

WIN SHARES

NA

career value

WIN shares 7

NA

long peak

Win SHares 5C

NA

prime

Win SHares 3

NA

short peak
Average HOF 1B

348.1

Career Win Shares
Average HOF 1B

202.5

Win SHares In best 7 seasons
Average HOF 1B

142.5

Win shares in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF 1B

97.0

Win Shares in best 3 seasons

Position

NR

First Base

ERA AT HIS POSITION

NR

2010—2020

All-Time

NR

POsition Players
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES POSITION
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES TOP 100
UNRANKED
HALL OF STATS POSITION
UNRANKED
JOE POSNANSKI TOP 100
UNRANKED
JAWS POSITION
UNRANKED
JAWS TOP 100
.242
Batting Average
.340
On-Base Percentage
.457
Slugging Percentage
28
home runs per season
1
Stolen Bases per season