Todd Helton

Todd Helton

Elite
buy Pregabalin online uk WHY YOU SHOULD KNOW HIM:
All-Star first baseman and batting champ who spent his entire career with Colorado.

primary position

First Base

primary team

Colorado Rockies

playing career

1997—2013

nickname

The Toddfather

Born

August 20, 1973, in Knoxville, TN

died

Still Living

bats / throws

Left / Left

height / weight

6-2 / 220

About Our Files

http://mt-bw.co.uk/wp-json/oembed/1.0/embed?url=http://mt-bw.co.uk/blog-news/ What makes THE BASEBALL FILES unique? We have more than 2,500 player files digitized and available for viewing.

http://demo3.goodvibeswebsitedesign.co.uk/category/music/
Todd Helton
Average HOF 1B
Hitting
70
Power
60
Running
50
Fielding
60
Throwing
60
*The Scouting Grades are based on performance in the Major Leagues, not predictive skills typically placed on prospects.
SCOUTING SCALE
80 = Elite
70 = Excellent
60 = Above Average
50 = MLB Average
40 = Below Average
30 = Inferior
20 = Poor
Lineup buddy
UNIFORM NUMBER
#17
BATTING ORDER
3
MAJOR LEAGUE DEBUT
8-2-1997
FINAL GAME
9-29-2013
CAREER AGE
23-39
MEMBER OF WORLD CHAMPIONS
None
WAR
Win Shares

WAR

61.8

career value

WAR7

46.5

long peak

WAR5C

37.4

prime

WAR3

25.0

short peak
Average HOF 1B

66.5

Career Wins Above Replacement
Average HOF 1B

42.5

war in best 7 seasons
Average HOF 1B

30.5

war in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF 1B

20.9

WAR in best 3 seasons

WIN SHARES

316.5

career value

WIN shares 7

198.5

long peak

Win SHares 5C

149.7

prime

Win SHares 3

94.7

short peak
Average HOF 1B

348.1

Career Win Shares
Average HOF 1B

202.5

Win SHares In best 7 seasons
Average HOF 1B

142.5

Win shares in best 5 consecutive
Average HOF 1B

97.0

Win Shares in best 3 seasons

Position

#9

First Base

ERA AT HIS POSITION

#2

1997—2013

All-Time

#62

POsition Players
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES POSITION
UNRANKED
BILL JAMES TOP 100
#18
HALL OF STATS POSITION
UNRANKED
JOE POSNANSKI TOP 100
#14
JAWS POSITION
#95
JAWS TOP 100
.316
Batting Average
.414
On-Base Percentage
.539
Slugging Percentage
27
home runs per season
3
Stolen Bases per season